Home Opinion New House Subcommittee Takes Aim at ‘Weaponized’ Federal Agencies
[…] So Pelosi did not want that meeting to take place so the DemocRAT criminal organization, ANTFA was called in and Pelosi did not call up the National Guard! She is the cause of JANUARY 6 Capital destruction! Thanks to Musk he had Twitter files that showed that big tech, media and federal employees stole the election.

  3. Excellent Comment. So what law could we use? I believe a fair case could be made for a charge of SEDITION.

    The law states in 18 U.S. Code § 2384 – Seditious conspiracy;

    “If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States, or by force to seize, take, or possess any property of the United States contrary to the authority thereof, they shall each be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both.”

    Considering the use of the FBI and other quasi-police agencies against Americans I believe a case can be made that the use of force was used to overthrow the constitutional functions of the federal government by those in the Obama/Biden administrations and in the Deep State.